Nikolai Kinski
5’ 10”, brown hair, brown eyes

Training

B.A. in Acting from UCLA SCHOOL OF THEATER
METHOD Salome Jens
ACTING FOR THE CAMERA Delia Salvi
ART AS A MORAL/SOCIAL ACTION Peter Sellars

Film

TRAUMFABRIK(Omar Shalhou)
d:Martin Schreier, Traumfabrik-Babelsberg
GORE (Rudolf Nureyey)
d:Michael Hoffman, NETFLIX
BERLIN, I LOVE YOU 
(Alister)
d:Gabriela Tscherniak, Saban Films
THE YELLOW BIRDS (Priest)
d: Alexandre Moors, Cinelou Films
AXOLOTL BLOCKBUSTER (Mr. Kroschinske)
d: Helene Hegemann, Wild Bunch
THE LONER (Sepehr)
d: Daniel Grove, Black Light District
POINT BREAK (Pascal Al Fariq)
d: Ericson Core, Warner Bros.
1915 (Tony)
d: Garin Hovannisian and Alex Mouhibian, Strongman Productions
YVES SAINT LAURENT (Karl Lagerfeld)
d: Jalil Lespert, WY Productions
POSTHUMOUS (Kaleb Moo)  
d: Lulu Wang, Getaway Pictures 
DIE INNERE ZONE (Dr. Cappa)
d: Fosco Dubini, Dubini Filmproduktion
ALEX (Alex)
d: Florian Frerichs, Warnuts Entertainment
BELLE DE LYON Short (Marcel)
d: Max Sacker, Sacker Films
DER KUSS Short (Heiner)
d: Theo Solnik, dffb
LONG DISTANCE CALL Short (The Receptionist)
d: Grzegorz Muskala, dffb
PLANET Short (Earthling)
d: The Vikings, Bigfish Filmproduktion
THE TWO LIVES OF DANIEL SHORE (Daniel)
d: Michael Dreher, ARTE 
KALTER HUND Short (Simon)
d: Anna Porzelt, SWR
THE APOLOGIES Short (Nikolai)
d: Hal Hartley, Possible Films
THE COUNTESS (Teacher)
d: Julie Delpy, X Filme
THE SECRET ADVENTURES OF THE PROJECTIONIST
Short (Projectionist)
d: Max Sacker, Filmaka Productions
FAY GRIM (Amin)
d: Hal Hartley, HDNet Films
KLIMT (Egon Schiele)
d: Raoul Ruiz, Epo Film/Lunar Films
AEON FLUX (Claudius)
d: Karyn Kusama, Paramount Pictures
LEMNISKATE Short (Daniel)
d: Anna Bederke, Film school Hamburg
NICHTS GEHT MEHR Short (Marc)
d: Andy Schaap, Film school Babelsberg Berlin
DIRTY SKY (Paul)
d: Claude-Oliver Rudolph, Carpe Diem Films
THE DEVIL WHO CALLED HIMSELF GOD (Lukas)
d: Dimitri Astrachan, CCC Films
BABYBOY (Himself)
d: Peter Geyer/Michael Dreher, Kinski Productions
CONNECTING DOTS (Alex)
d: Alon Aranya, Fairfax Village Productions
NEVER GET OUT OF THE BOAT (The Dealer)
d: Paul Quinn, New Crime Productions
TORTILLA SOUP (Andy)
d: Maria Ripoll, Samuel Goldwyn Films
MY HUSBAND'S SON Short (The Son)
d: Eugene Yelchin, Dektor Films
WEST COAST (J)
d: Josh Davis, West Coast Films
RECESSIONS Short (Man)
d: Robbie Stauder, UCSC Film school
MUDDY WATER BLUES (Jean-Luc) Short
d: Logan Hale, UCLA Film school
JAMILA (Seit)
d: Monica Teuber, Triangle Film
PAGANINI (Achille)
d: Klaus Kinski, Scena Film

Television

BERLIN STATION Season 3 (Roman Platov)
d: Hagen Bogdanski, Christoph Schrewe, Tanya Hamilton, Marc Jobst,  Paramount TV
DEAD END
 (Kevin)
d:Christopher Schier, Real Film
DER MORDANSCHLAG (Lars Oehmke)
d:Miguel Alexandre, Network Movie
EIN SOMMER IN VIETNAM 
(Danh Cao)
d:Sophie Allet-Coche, Krampe Film 
HELEN DORN(Alexander Lorenz)
d:Alexander Dierbach, Network Movie 
TATORT MORD EX MACHINE (Sebastian Feuerbach)
d:Christian Theede, ARD Degeto Film
WILSBERG ALLE JAHRE WIEDER
 (Titus)
d:Dominic Müller, Warner Brothers Television 
FILMRISS 
NORD NORD MORD (Mark Seitz)
d:Anno Saul, Network Movie
VIEL LIEBE STUTTGART HOMICIDE (Daniel Mommsen)
d: Gero Weinreuter, Bavaria Film
DIE HIMMELSLEITER (Rene Valmund)
d: Carlo Rola, Bavaria Film
NEBEN DER SPUR (Robert Mohren)
d: Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert, Network Movie
GÖTZ VON BERLICHENGEN (Kaiser Karl)
d: Carlo Rola, UFA Film
BINNY UND DER GEIST (Magnus Mala)
d: Nico Zinglemann, UFA Film
NETWARS (The Arms Dealer)
d: Hendrik Hoelzemann, Arte
WHISPERS BEHIND THE WALL (Junger Makler)
d: Grzegorz Muskala, One Two Films 
AUF HOHER SEE ENSATZ IN HAMBURG (Barlog)
d: Carlo Rola, Network Movie
DIE MISSION KÜSTENWACHE
d: Dagmar von Chappuis, Opal Film 
MARIA (Judas)
d: Giacomo Campiotti, Lux Vide
TÖDLICHES NETZ KOMMISSAR STOLBERG (Benjamin)
d: Andi Niessner, Network Movie
DAS TODESFAGOTT STUTTGART HOMICIDE (Björn)
d: Rainer Matsutani, Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

THE SINKING OF THE LACONIA
(Hessler)
d: Uwe Janson, Teamworx
BÖSER ZAUBER VIENNA CRIME SQUAD (Sebastian)
d: Robert Sigl, Satel Film

KRUPP (Arndt von Bohlen)
d: Carlo Rola, Moovie
ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT (Bonpland)
d: Gero von Boehm, Interscience Film
TATORT RACHEENGEL (Martin)
d: Robert Sigl, Telefilm Saar
KEIN HIMMEL UEBER AFRIKA (Duncan)
d: Roland Suso Richter, Teamworx
UNTREU (Milan)
d: Rainer Matsutani, Olga Film

Stage



NACKT (Franco Laspiga) St. Pauli-Theater, Hamburg 
d: Peter Zadek
DER EINSAME WEG (Felix): Schauspielhaus Bochum
d: Armin Holz
THE BAKKAI (Pentheus/Agave): Here Performance Space, New York
NOSFERATU (Nosferatu): Here Performance Space, New York
LES CENCI (Orsino): UCLA McGowan Theatre, Los Angeles/La Sorbonne, Paris
THE STORY WITHOUT END: UCLA McGowan Theatre, Los Angeles
VISIONS OF SIMONE MACHARD: UCLA McGowan Theatre, Los Angeles
DIVE: UCLA McGowan Theatre, Los Angeles
TOM AND JERRY: UCLA McGowan Theatre, Los Angeles
THE TIGER: Marin Academy Playhouse
THE DISPOSAL: Marin Academy Playhouse
NO EXIT: Marin Academy Playhouse
TWELFTH NIGHT: Marin Academy Playhouse
STAGE DOOR: Marin Academy Playhouse

Audiobooks

KINSKI SPRICHT KINSKI: FIEBER-TAGEBUCH EINES AUSSAETZIGEN Klaus Kinski
SELBSTBEZICHTIGUNG Peter Handke

Awards

Romy Award 2006, Best Newcomer

Languages

English (Accents), German, French.

Skills

Music: Piano, guitar and singing.
Athletic: Aikido, horseback riding, snowboarding and skateboarding.
International: Dual Citizenship (U.S. and French).

Place of Residence

Berlin, Germany